Send Us Your Testimonials On AminoGenesis Tripeptinon
Let Us Know Where You Found The Lowest Price On AminoGenesis Tripeptinon
Send Us Your Reviews On AminoGenesis Tripeptinon
Did You Like AminoGenesis Tripeptinon, Let Us Know Your Results and Side Effects!
Let Us Know Where You Found The Lowest Price On AminoGenesis Tripeptinon
Send Us Your Reviews On AminoGenesis Tripeptinon
Did You Like AminoGenesis Tripeptinon, Let Us Know Your Results and Side Effects!

Read Below To See How The Individual
Ingredients In AminoGenesis Tripeptinon Work?
Amino Multi-Tides is one of the key ingredients used in a revolutionary youth enhancing formulation known as Tripeptinon. It is a combination of anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and anti-sagging technologies, all rolled into a single application capsule. Environmental factors such as harsh weather, sun, wind and the aging process cause the connective tissues of the skin to breakdown. This results in not only loss of skin elasticity and firmness but also causes sagging of the skin. Tripeptinon works by lifting, firming and strengthening facial connective tissues, thereby giving you a more radiant and youthful appearance. Amino acid Ogliopetides are a crucial element of Tripeptinon formulation since this amino acid complex facilitates the skin to make it own collagen.
Angelica Archangelica is acknowledged and used as an herbal medicine. It is also known as Holy Ghost or Wild Celery, the herb is known to be effective in the treatment of ailments ranging from minor colds and indigestion to major health issues like cardiovascular and gynecological disorders. Today, it is a vital ingredient in numerous herbal formulations that aid in balancing the hormones of the female anatomy. But it is important to follow the dosage instructions carefully; otherwise the herb can prove to be toxic. Those with a history of heart ailments, photosensitivity and pregnant women should not take Angelica Archangelica supplements without prior doctor’s advice.
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is a common ingredient in personal care products. It is a very effective skin conditioning agent. C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, which is the ester of benzoic acid and C12-15 Alcohols (q.v.), is also capable of preventing the growth of microorganisms that cause different diseases. It can be used as a facial moisturizer and also for sunscreen protection. Being an excellent moisturizer, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate helps in nourishing skin and giving it a new radiant glow. Its application keeps the skin soft and healthy. It also is an effective anti-agent agent. C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is also used in antiperspirants and deodorants.
Caprylic/capric Triglyceride is a highly refined medium chain triglyceride or MCT. It is a combination of caprilic and capric acids, forming a triester. It’s compound enables it to withstand oxidation, giving it an almost indefinite shelf life. Capric Acid commonly extracted in coconut oil. Caprylic/capric triglyceride is commonly found in vitamins because it is effective as a dispersing agent, also it is often used in soap making and other skin care products. Caprylic/capric triglyceride is quickly absorbed by the skin. It is often used as an emollient and lotion. Caprylic acid is known to have anti-bacterial properties while capric acid has anti-fungal properties. Aside from the mentioned benefits from caprilic/capric triglyceride, it also aids in weight loss and lowering cholesterol level because Caprylic/capric Triglyceride fatty acids are rapidly absorbed and burned by the body to be used as energy.
Carthamus Tinctorius is commonly known as Safflower. It is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual, usually with many long sharp spines on the leaves. The leading producers of this plant are India, United States, and Mexico. The rest of the produce comes from Ethiopia, Kazakhstan, China, Argentina and Australia. Traditionally its seeds were used in coloring and flavoring of foods. It is mostly cultivated these days for vegetable oil extracted from its seeds but some recent researches show that genetically modified transgenic safflower plants can be used to create human insulin. The oil from Safflower seeds is considered a better alternative to olive oil because it is lower in saturates.
Ceramide Complex 2
Citrus Bark Extract
Cyclomethicone is an unmodified silicone that stays on the surface of the skin. It is a type of silicone oil commonly used in hair and skin care products. They can not penetrate the skin because their molecules are too big and they also associate with the dry upper layer of the skin. It is for this reason why they are ideally used as a base solvent for perfumes, fragrance oils, lotions, and other cosmetic products. It adds sheen and lustre and because it evaporates quickly, it is commonly used for body sprays, linen sprays, and perfumes. Cyclomethicone are water repellent and adheres to the skin, making it ideal for lotions; it doesn’t have moisturizing agent on itself, but rather it helps in distributing the nutrients onto the skin to be absorbed evenly.
Dimethiconol is derived from silica. It is known to be used a lubricant for skin and hair conditioners and as tranporters in lotion and other such beauty product. Aside from lubricant, it is also used as anti foaming agents and emollients. It has a silky texture that makes it ideal for use in hair conditioners, skin lotions and cosmetics. It may also be used as fillers to improve the appearance of scars. Its unique composition and fluidity makes it easily spread throughout the hair and skin, making it a great transporter of nutrients and vitamins that is commonly added as ingredients in lotions and conditioners. It is also a mild water repellent that forms a protective barrier on the outer skin.
Glycyrrhiza Glabra is a plant of genus Glycyrrhiza and family Fabaceae. Its species is G. glabra and is cultivated for its root. The root is commonly called Liquorice. Liquorice is used in medicine since ancient times as an effective expectorant. It is also useful in treatment of viral hepatitis, mouth ulcers and peptic ulcers. Research also shows that it lowers serum testosterone levels; therefore, it is used for reducing high sex drive in men. Liquorice is antispasmodic in the bowels and can be used to treat ileitis, leaky gut syndrome, irritable bowel syndrome and Crohn's disease. It is also used as alternative medicine for lupus, scleroderma, rheumatoid arthritis and animal dander allergies.
PEG-10 Rapeseed Sterol is extensively used in cosmetic products. There are many people who are not sure of the product. However it is widely used in different cosmetics and personal care products. This is because there are many benefits that PEG-10 Rapeseed Sterol provides. The first fact is that PEG-10 Rapeseed Sterol is not an irritant nor is it considered to be a sensitizer. However, care should be taken to avoid using PEG-10 Rapeseed Sterol on broken skin. It has a low molecular absorption, which means that the absorption by the skin is minimal making it less hazardous. So far there is no safety concern regarding PEG-10 Rapeseed Sterol.
Simmondsia Chineses
Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate is made by attaching 4 extra molecules of vitamin C with natural vitamin C molecule. It is a very stable, oil-soluble Vitamin C ester which has anti-oxidant properties inhibiting lipid per oxidation. It is lipid soluble so it can penetrate human skin and stimulate natural moisturizing process of skin. Topical use of Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate can mitigate the damaging effects of UV exposure. Studies have shown it to stimulate collagen production as well as clarifying and brightening the skin by inhibiting melanogenesis (the production of pigment) thereby promoting a more even skin tone. Unlike ascorbic acid, it will not exfoliate or irritate skin.
Tribehenin is also known as Glyceryl tribehenate and Glyceryl Tridocosanoate.
It is the triester of behenic acid and glycerin. This chemical is used in making the cosmetic products. The main cosmetics made using this chemical are the lip products, the cosmetic products possessing the sun protection factors, anti aging products, eye shadow; and antiperspirant and deodorant. The chemical name of Tribehenin is Glyceryl Behenate and the chemical formula is C69-H134-O6. Tribehenin is toxic if it comes in contact with eyes or is inhaled or ingested. The container must be closed tightly. Tribehenin must be kept in a cool and well-ventilated place away from combustible materials and strong oxidizing agents.
Triticum Vulgare is the Pure Natural Wheat Germ Essential Oil. It contains great levels of Vitamin E Oil, along with other proteins, vitamins and essential fatty acids, which are essential for the fitness of our organs and also supports in some physiological functions. Triticum Vugare contains stearic, oleic, linoleic, and palmitic fatty acids. These fatty acids are required for our immune ,cardiovascular, nervous and reproductive systems, and also to maintain fit cells and body functions.
Triticum vulgare particularly, has been proven effective for the following conditions: Dry and cracked skin, Eczema, Psoriasis, Prematurely aged skin, Stretch marks ,Dull complexion, Tired and overexerted muscles, sunburn and burns, scars, poor blood circulation , improves lymph function, and high cholesterol levels.
Ubiquinone, also known as coenzyme Q10 and abbreviated at times to CoQ10, is a 1,4-benzoquinone where Q refers to the quinone chemical group and 10 refers to the number of isoprenyl chemical subunits. This oil-soluble substance is present in most eukaryotic cells, primarily in the mitochondria. It is a component of the electron transport chain and participates in aerobic cellular respiration, generating energy in the form of ATP. CoQ10 is used as a dietary supplement. Its supplementation is used in very rare cases of mithocondrial disorders where patients are not capable of producing enough coenzyme Q10. Ubiquinone supplementation is also found to be useful in teratment of cancer and migraine.